Executive Board Members

President, Crystal Barney

Vice President, Patricia Bouknight-Hamilton

Parliamentarian, Julie McQueen-Foster

Secretary, Tomieka Parson 

Assistant Secretary, Gladys Wilson

Corresponding Secretary, Delita Galanos

Treasurer, Hope Webster

Financial Secretary, Marcia Bailey

Keeper of the Door, Deborah Williams

Chaplain, Kim Davis

Historian, Kathleen Carter

Hostess, LaQuine Roberson

Ivy Leaf Reporter, Gladys Wilson



Program Initiative Chairwomen




Standing Committee Chairwomen


 

Audit Committee, Kim Davis

By-Laws Committee, Julie McQueen-Foster

Connection Committee, Doretha Green

Executive Committee, Crystal Barney

Finance Committee, Hope Webster

Fundraising Committee, Bobbie Dickens & Riquita Smith

Greek Letter Organizations of Harford County (GLOHC), 

Delita Galanos

Hospitality Committee, LaQuine Roberson

Membership Committee, Ann Allen

Program Committee, Patricia Bouknight-Hamilton

Protocol Committee, Tina Alleyne 



Publicity Committee, Gladys Wilson

Risk Management, Joyce Jackson

Rituals Committee, Christina Monroe

Scholarship Committee, Denise Copeland

Sisterly Relations, DePreé Hugh

Standards Committee, Trené Roberson

Strategic Partnerships, Joyce Glasby

Technology Committee, Dawn Wilson

Educational Advancement Foundations, 

Patricia Bouknight-Hamilton





Chapter Members




Abigail Roddie-Hamlin

Adrian Jones

​ Agnes Minor

Aldena Denise Copeland

Allinda Joyce Jackson

Angela Armstead-Foye

Ann Allen

Barbara Payne

​Betty Manson

Bobbie Dickens

Bonnie Anderson

Candice Jones

Celestine Duvall

Christina Monroe

​Crystal Barney

Dana Chatman

Dawn Wilson

Deborah Williams

Deirdre Sumpter

Delita Galanos

DePreé Hugh

Doretha Green

Doris Carey 

Elizabeth Lane-Stevens

Gladys Wilson

Gyleen Fitzgerald

Helen Chapman

Hope Webster

Johnetta Clark


Charter Members:

Life Members:

Joyce Glasby

Julie McQueen-Foster

​Karen Desir

Kathleen Carter

Kim Davis

Kimberly Walton

LaQuine Roberson

Lisa Fisher

​Marcia Bailey

Marilyn Smith

Maxine Reed Vance

Michelle Williams-Gibson

Patricia Bouknight-Hamilton

Riquita Smith

Rori Alston

Shakera Lambert-Adkins

Sharon Miller-Johnson

Sheika Adams

Sheila Thomas

Tamika Allen

​Tara Devezin

Tennille Erby

Teresa Encarnación

Tiffany Cooper 

Tina Wilson Alleyne 

Tomieka Parson

Traciann Ferguson

Tracy Tawiah

Trené Roberson

Valerie Outlaw





Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software